Industrial SFP Transceiver

Industrial SFP Transceiver

1.25G 1000Base-X 1.25G 1000Base-T 155Mbps 100Base-FX

Description

CTC industrial SFP Transceivers are highly reliable, for serial optical data communications applications specified for single mode fiber operation at 1.25G/155M bps. They operate with +3.3V power supplies and are intended for single mode or multi-mode fiber, operating at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm/1550nm/850nm. Each SFP Transceiver consists of a transmitter optical subassembly (TOSA), a receiver optical subassembly (ROSA) and an electrical subassembly. CTC’s industrial SFP transceivers ensure your networks operate with maximum reliability, performance, and flexibility.

Features

  • All SFPs have been tested with the best operating performance on CTC Industrial switches
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex or Simplex LC receptacle connector
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Lower power dissipation
  • All Gigabit SFP compliant to IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X and IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
  • All Fast Ethernet SFP Compliant to IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX
  • Industrial standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Eye safety compliant with Class 1 laser product standard IEC825-1
  • CE, FCC class B certification
  • RoHS compliant
  • Warranty 5 years